1978 E Orange Grove Blvd Pasadena, CA 91104
Casa Grande NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,183,000 - $1,292,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1978 E Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,257,852, approximately $1,065 per square foot. 1978 E Orange Grove Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catharine L Beck Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mrakich Tracie | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Beck Catherine | $403,500 | Equity Title Company | |
| Mrakich Tracie | -- | Equity Title | |
| Mrakich Tracie | $239,500 | Equity Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mrakich Tracie | $191,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,619 | $573,533 | $458,804 | $114,729 |
| 2024 | $6,619 | $562,288 | $449,808 | $112,480 |
| 2023 | $6,560 | $551,264 | $440,989 | $110,275 |
| 2022 | $6,335 | $540,456 | $432,343 | $108,113 |
| 2021 | $6,078 | $529,860 | $423,866 | $105,994 |
| 2020 | $5,841 | $524,428 | $419,520 | $104,908 |
| 2019 | $5,854 | $514,146 | $411,295 | $102,851 |
| 2018 | $5,905 | $504,066 | $403,231 | $100,835 |
| 2016 | $5,709 | $484,494 | $387,574 | $96,920 |
| 2015 | $5,645 | $477,218 | $381,753 | $95,465 |
| 2014 | $5,533 | $467,870 | $374,275 | $93,595 |
Map
- 1768 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 1772 Paloma St
- 1757 E Villa St
- 2205 Las Lunas St
- 2215 Las Lunas St
- 2187 E Villa St
- 2185 Paloma St
- 507 Sinaloa Ave
- 2270 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2089 E Mountain St
- 2285 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2151 E Mountain St
- 951 N Allen Ave
- 1768 Casa Grande St
- 2020 Casa Grande St
- 1961 Queensberry Rd
- 2193 Casa Grande St
- 2024 Brigden Rd
- 1445 Paloma St
- 125 N Allen Ave Unit 115
- 1955 Las Lunas St
- 1961 Las Lunas St
- 1945 Las Lunas St
- 1971 Las Lunas St
- 650 Palo Verde Ave
- 1979 Las Lunas St
- 633 Palo Verde Ave
- 1925 Las Lunas St
- 656 Palo Verde Ave
- 1987 Las Lunas St
- 1956 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 1966 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 645 Palo Verde Ave
- 1950 Las Lunas St
- 1915 Las Lunas St
- 1960 Las Lunas St
- 1944 Las Lunas St
- 1972 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 1966 Las Lunas St
- 1997 Las Lunas St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.