Estimated Value: $138,000 - $165,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1978 Ga Highway 152, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $156,858, approximately $122 per square foot. 1978 Ga Highway 152 is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including Toombs County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Rek Inc
Bought by
Hunt Marshall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Hunt Marshall
Bought by
Killingsworth Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Bought by
Hunt Marshall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Marshall | -- | -- | |
| Killingsworth Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Hunt Marshall | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $55,472 | $3,576 | $51,896 |
| 2024 | $955 | $55,472 | $3,576 | $51,896 |
| 2023 | $952 | $54,046 | $3,576 | $50,470 |
| 2022 | $936 | $46,917 | $2,235 | $44,682 |
| 2021 | $958 | $42,573 | $2,235 | $40,338 |
| 2020 | $983 | $41,926 | $1,788 | $40,138 |
| 2019 | $943 | $41,926 | $1,788 | $40,138 |
| 2018 | $945 | $42,006 | $1,788 | $40,218 |
| 2017 | $905 | $40,164 | $1,788 | $38,376 |
| 2016 | $905 | $40,164 | $1,788 | $38,376 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,436 | $3,200 | $37,237 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,437 | $3,200 | $37,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map