Estimated Value: $43,000 - $83,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Apache Ln, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $63,076. 210 Apache Ln is a home with nearby schools including Toombs County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Quintino Maria T
Bought by
Prez Quintino Anna Rosa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prez Quintino Anna Rosa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $153 | $6,888 | $4,836 | $2,052 |
| 2024 | $156 | $6,888 | $4,836 | $2,052 |
| 2023 | $152 | $6,488 | $4,836 | $1,652 |
| 2022 | $100 | $4,275 | $3,023 | $1,252 |
| 2021 | $103 | $4,275 | $3,023 | $1,252 |
| 2020 | $93 | $3,792 | $2,540 | $1,252 |
| 2019 | $90 | $3,792 | $2,540 | $1,252 |
| 2018 | $90 | $3,792 | $2,540 | $1,252 |
| 2017 | $94 | $3,984 | $2,540 | $1,444 |
| 2016 | $94 | $3,984 | $2,540 | $1,444 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,764 | $2,176 | $588 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,764 | $2,176 | $588 |
Source: Public Records
Map