Estimated Value: $54,999 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Apache Ln, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $83,000. 251 Apache Ln is a home with nearby schools including Toombs County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Quintino-Consta Rosa
Bought by
Quintino-Perez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Quintino Maria T
Bought by
Quintino Consta Rosa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintino-Perez Maria | -- | -- | |
| Quintino Consta Rosa | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223 | $10,030 | $4,590 | $5,440 |
| 2024 | $227 | $10,030 | $4,590 | $5,440 |
| 2023 | $201 | $8,574 | $4,590 | $3,984 |
| 2022 | $149 | $6,373 | $2,869 | $3,504 |
| 2021 | $157 | $6,517 | $2,869 | $3,648 |
| 2020 | $174 | $7,070 | $2,342 | $4,728 |
| 2019 | $167 | $7,070 | $2,342 | $4,728 |
| 2018 | $167 | $7,070 | $2,342 | $4,728 |
| 2017 | $179 | $7,538 | $2,342 | $5,196 |
| 2016 | $179 | $7,538 | $2,342 | $5,196 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,368 | $4,192 | $1,176 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,368 | $4,192 | $1,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map