1978 Pheasant Dr Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $736,246 - $827,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1978 Pheasant Dr, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $769,812, approximately $559 per square foot. 1978 Pheasant Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Lee Wai Keung and Li Man Yiu
Bought by
Lee Wai Keung and Li Man Yiu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,905
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$530,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Li Man Yiu
Bought by
Lee Wai Keung and Li Man Yiu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Patel Bharat and Patel Ushma
Bought by
Li Man Yiu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,875
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Wai Keung | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lee Wai Keung | -- | None Available | |
| Li Man Yiu | $465,227 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Wai Keung | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Li Man Yiu | $297,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,224 | $505,433 | $263,985 | $241,448 |
| 2024 | $7,750 | $495,523 | $258,809 | $236,714 |
| 2023 | $7,750 | $485,808 | $253,735 | $232,073 |
| 2022 | $7,661 | $476,283 | $248,760 | $227,523 |
| 2021 | $7,654 | $466,945 | $243,883 | $223,062 |
| 2019 | $7,263 | $453,097 | $236,650 | $216,447 |
| 2018 | $7,052 | $444,213 | $232,010 | $212,203 |
| 2017 | $6,940 | $435,504 | $227,461 | $208,043 |
| 2016 | $6,599 | $413,000 | $215,707 | $197,293 |
| 2015 | $5,955 | $356,500 | $186,198 | $170,302 |
| 2014 | $5,232 | $296,000 | $154,599 | $141,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map