1978 Stratton Cir Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $940,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1978 Stratton Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $877,414, approximately $508 per square foot. 1978 Stratton Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Jacuzzi Chris
Bought by
Elepano Jan and Elepano Amanda Mae Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,670
Outstanding Balance
$591,834
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elepano Jan | $699,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elepano Jan | $675,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,183 | $764,454 | $492,139 | $272,315 |
| 2024 | $8,871 | $749,466 | $482,490 | $266,976 |
| 2023 | $8,871 | $734,772 | $473,030 | $261,742 |
| 2022 | $8,833 | $720,365 | $463,755 | $256,610 |
| 2021 | $8,636 | $706,241 | $454,662 | $251,579 |
| 2019 | $4,277 | $324,098 | $86,454 | $237,644 |
| 2018 | $4,131 | $317,744 | $84,759 | $232,985 |
| 2017 | $3,991 | $311,515 | $83,098 | $228,417 |
| 2016 | $3,882 | $305,408 | $81,469 | $223,939 |
| 2015 | $3,845 | $300,822 | $80,246 | $220,576 |
| 2014 | $3,788 | $294,931 | $78,675 | $216,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map