P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Paul Ekstrom
Keller Williams Classic Realty
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $452,000
What a great place for a growing family. Over 2+ acres to enjoy. New carpet and paint throughout home. All 3 bedrooms upstairs and kitchen and dining room have hardwood floors. The main bathroom has a new tub and tiling.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paul Ekstrom
Keller Williams Classic Realty Listed on: 01/15/2015
Co-Listed By
Sally Nordin
Keller Williams Classic Realty
Last Buyer's Agent
Larry Stenquist
Home Smart Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stenquist Michael Michael | $195,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.5% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2015 01/15/15 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,264 | $409,300 | $143,500 | $265,800 |
| 2025 | $2,971 | $379,600 | $119,500 | $260,100 |
| 2024 | $2,971 | $375,400 | $120,500 | $254,900 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $363,300 | $103,500 | $259,800 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $382,300 | $110,500 | $271,800 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $305,400 | $83,100 | $222,300 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $273,200 | $63,500 | $209,700 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $253,500 | $62,400 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $244,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $238,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $213,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $213,200 | $58,300 | $154,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,900 | $49,400 | $140,500 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Paul Ekstrom
Keller Williams Classic Realty
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Sally Nordin
Keller Williams Classic Realty
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Larry Stenquist
Home Smart Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4707692
APN: 22-33-24-33-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.