Seller's Agent in 2023
Robin White
Plaza Realtors
(530) 521-5195
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $350,000
Prepare to be impressed! This home has been lovingly cared for, updated and made new for you. NEW: Roof, HVAC, Ducting, Carpet, Water Heater, Ceiling Fans, Interior Paint & Storm Door...simply lovely. This home sits on a 1/4 acre with lush lawns, Roses, Crepe Myrtle Trees, Maple Trees and more in both the front and back yards (with auto sprinklers). Out back there's a sizeable Work Shop for all the projects. Inside you'll enjoy a spacious Living Room w/ a slider to the backyard. The Kitchen w/ tile Counters and floors has a Gas Range. It opens to the Dining Room w/ a built-in Corner Cabinet. With large dual pane windows thru-out there is plenty of sunlight to bring the outdoors in! 3 Spacious Bedrooms near the Bath which has been updated with a lovely Vanity, Walk-In Shower, Laundry Chute and a deep Linen Closet. The extra-wide Single Car Garage has storage cabinets, a double Utility Sink, a Work Bench and Laundry Hook-ups. Call your favorite Realtor and see this home today!
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Avelina O | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garber Penny S | -- | Placer Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Avelina O | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Garber Penny S | $142,500 | |
| Closed | Martinez Avelina O | $11,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2023 01/23/23 | For Sale | $325,000 | +71.1% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | Sold | $190,000 | -8.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2018 05/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2018 05/09/18 | For Sale | $206,500 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $338,130 | $98,838 | $239,292 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $207,789 | $38,276 | $169,513 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $203,716 | $37,526 | $166,190 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $199,723 | $36,791 | $162,932 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $197,676 | $36,414 | $161,262 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $193,800 | $35,700 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $585 | $54,778 | $6,353 | $48,425 |
| 2017 | $566 | $53,705 | $6,229 | $47,476 |
| 2016 | $560 | $52,653 | $6,107 | $46,546 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,863 | $6,016 | $45,847 |
| 2014 | $538 | $50,848 | $5,899 | $44,949 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Robin White
Plaza Realtors
(530) 521-5195
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2023
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN23012011
APN: 014-082-019-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.