1979 Locust Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Southeast Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $670,162
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1979 Locust Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $623,791, approximately $630 per square foot. 1979 Locust Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackie Robinson Academy, Long Beach Polytechnic High School, and We the People High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
19 Locust Llc
Bought by
Pointer Porche C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,219
Outstanding Balance
$491,758
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Moreno Gonzalez Eduardo and Estate Of Robert L Lafont
Bought by
19 Locust Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,972
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pointer Porche C | $540,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| 19 Locust Llc | $378,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pointer Porche C | $530,219 | |
| Previous Owner | 19 Locust Llc | $387,972 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,315 | $573,052 | $413,871 | $159,181 |
| 2024 | $7,315 | $561,816 | $405,756 | $156,060 |
| 2023 | $7,192 | $550,800 | $397,800 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $4,967 | $390,068 | $312,055 | $78,013 |
| 2021 | $5,245 | $382,421 | $305,937 | $76,484 |
| 2020 | $5,406 | $424,482 | $318,362 | $106,120 |
| 2019 | $5,343 | $416,160 | $312,120 | $104,040 |
| 2018 | $5,180 | $408,000 | $306,000 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $126,938 | $68,616 | $58,322 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $125,032 | $67,586 | $57,446 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $122,584 | $66,263 | $56,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map