Estimated Value: $701,000 - $893,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,575
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1979 Monique St, Tracy, CA 95304 and is currently estimated at $806,086, approximately $313 per square foot. 1979 Monique St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Simmons Jason D and Simmons Jacquelin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,900
Outstanding Balance
$177,560
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$628,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Davis James M and Davis Lisa R
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Wfmbs 2006-Ar8
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,900
Outstanding Balance
$177,560
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$628,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2006
Sold by
Davis James M and Davis Lisa R
Bought by
Davis James M and Davis Lisa R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Davis James M and Davis Lisa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,796
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Jason D | $360,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $425,000 | Accommodation | |
| Davis James M | -- | None Available | |
| Davis James M | $506,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Jason D | $287,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis James M | $404,796 | |
| Closed | Davis James M | $101,199 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,427 | $500,599 | $140,537 | $360,062 |
| 2024 | $7,742 | $490,784 | $137,782 | $353,002 |
| 2023 | $7,592 | $481,162 | $135,081 | $346,081 |
| 2022 | $7,448 | $471,729 | $132,433 | $339,296 |
| 2021 | $7,323 | $462,481 | $129,837 | $332,644 |
| 2020 | $7,248 | $457,740 | $128,506 | $329,234 |
| 2019 | $7,020 | $448,766 | $125,987 | $322,779 |
| 2018 | $6,534 | $415,458 | $123,517 | $291,941 |
| 2017 | $6,362 | $407,313 | $121,096 | $286,217 |
| 2016 | $6,391 | $399,327 | $118,722 | $280,605 |
| 2014 | $6,155 | $385,629 | $114,649 | $270,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map