198 6th St E Unit 603 Saint Paul, MN 55101
Downtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,247 - $258,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
818
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 6th St E Unit 603, Saint Paul, MN 55101 and is currently estimated at $236,062, approximately $288 per square foot. 198 6th St E Unit 603 is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and Water Lily Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Lies Phillip D
Bought by
Braun Larry J and Reed Braun Marjorie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Larry J | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $234,500 | $1,000 | $233,500 |
| 2023 | $3,328 | $226,900 | $1,000 | $225,900 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $224,800 | $1,000 | $223,800 |
| 2021 | $3,154 | $207,700 | $1,000 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $216,500 | $1,000 | $215,500 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $215,600 | $1,000 | $214,600 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $194,500 | $1,000 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $168,900 | $1,000 | $167,900 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $144,000 | $7,200 | $136,800 |
| 2014 | $2,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map