Seller's Agent in 2023
Larry Whited
www.webmls.net
(513) 543-2727
3 in this area
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $258,096
Complete makeover Cape Cod on private wooded lot with new granite and stainless kitchen. Beautiful hardwood floors, new roof 2023. Walk-Out lower level. 2 bedrooms + full bath on 2nd floor, 1 bedroom + full bath on 1st floor. ** Lot size & property taxes copied from online Courthouse Records and subject to change. You must confirm with the county.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
www.webmls.net Brokerage Phone: (513) 779-3004 License #0000195480 Listed on: 09/28/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Test Member
Test Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klare Charles | $228,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Klare Charles | $228,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Payne Robert L | -- | First Assurance Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Payne Robert L | $102,960 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2023 12/04/23 | Sold | $228,000 | -0.9% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2023 11/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2023 10/15/23 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -4.2% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2023 10/07/23 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -4.0% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2023 09/28/23 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $55,392 | $12,219 | $43,173 |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $55,392 | $12,219 | $43,173 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $55,392 | $12,219 | $43,173 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $39,589 | $10,591 | $28,998 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $39,589 | $10,591 | $28,998 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $39,589 | $10,591 | $28,998 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $35,035 | $9,373 | $25,662 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $35,035 | $9,373 | $25,662 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $35,035 | $9,373 | $25,662 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $33,030 | $9,184 | $23,846 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $33,030 | $9,184 | $23,846 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $33,030 | $9,184 | $23,846 |
| 2013 | $1,746 | $33,705 | $9,373 | $24,332 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Larry Whited
www.webmls.net
(513) 543-2727
3 in this area
151 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Test Member
DABR
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 896214
APN: 671-0024-0092
Ask me questions while you tour the home.