198 Horizon Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Rex Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,005,000 - $2,347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$1,529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Horizon Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,212,576, approximately $1,529 per square foot. 198 Horizon Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Socorro Ayala and Reynaldo Jose
Bought by
Kuszamaul Christopher Lee and King Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,366
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$2,159,210
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuszamaul Christopher Lee | $330,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuszamaul Christopher Lee | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,222 | $526,907 | $367,242 | $159,665 |
| 2024 | $6,222 | $516,577 | $360,042 | $156,535 |
| 2023 | $6,157 | $506,449 | $352,983 | $153,466 |
| 2022 | $6,137 | $496,519 | $346,062 | $150,457 |
| 2021 | $5,988 | $486,784 | $339,277 | $147,507 |
| 2020 | $5,994 | $481,794 | $335,799 | $145,995 |
| 2019 | $5,748 | $472,348 | $329,215 | $143,133 |
| 2018 | $5,694 | $463,087 | $322,760 | $140,327 |
| 2017 | $5,464 | $454,008 | $316,432 | $137,576 |
| 2016 | $5,266 | $445,107 | $310,228 | $134,879 |
| 2015 | $5,116 | $438,422 | $305,569 | $132,853 |
| 2014 | $5,070 | $429,835 | $299,584 | $130,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map