198 Seascape Dr Vallejo, CA 94591
Glen Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Seascape Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $590,025, approximately $372 per square foot. 198 Seascape Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Brennan Mildred M
Bought by
Sengupta Subhashish and Sengupta Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,450
Outstanding Balance
$24,113
Interest Rate
7.57%
Estimated Equity
$565,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Sold by
Deal Dennis D
Bought by
Brennan Mildred M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sengupta Subhashish | $169,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Brennan Mildred M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sengupta Subhashish | $160,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,229 | $276,553 | $95,804 | $180,749 |
| 2024 | $4,229 | $271,131 | $93,926 | $177,205 |
| 2023 | $4,000 | $265,816 | $92,085 | $173,731 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $260,605 | $90,280 | $170,325 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $255,496 | $88,510 | $166,986 |
| 2020 | $3,971 | $252,877 | $87,603 | $165,274 |
| 2019 | $3,851 | $247,920 | $85,886 | $162,034 |
| 2018 | $3,613 | $243,059 | $84,202 | $158,857 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $238,294 | $82,551 | $155,743 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $233,623 | $80,933 | $152,690 |
| 2015 | $2,843 | $230,115 | $79,718 | $150,397 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $225,608 | $78,157 | $147,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map