G
Seller's Agent in 2026
Glen Dsouza
Arcus Homes
(408) 615-0655
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $932,000 - $955,000
Step inside this beautifully updated Washington Manor home, where modern comfort meets everyday convenience. Recently renovated with care, the home features a new roof, new HVAC, fully remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, and stylish engineered hardwood flooring throughout. Natural light fills the space, highlighted by frameless recessed lighting that adds a clean, contemporary touch to every room. Located in a friendly, established neighborhood close to parks, schools, and shops, this move-in-ready home is the perfect place to start your next chapter.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vu Minh Ngoc | $960,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Dsouza Enterprises Llc | $600,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Gloria Mario E | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Gloria Mario | $535,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Arthur Gerald D | -- | -- | |
| Arthur Gerald D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Arthur Gerald D | -- | -- | |
| Arthur Gerald D | $350,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Graney Marion E | -- | -- | |
| Graney Marion E | -- | -- | |
| Graney Marion E | $47,500 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vu Minh Ngoc | $864,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dsouza Enterprises Llc | $754,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gloria Mario E | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gloria Mario | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arthur Gerald D | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arthur Gerald D | $159,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Graney Marion E | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Gloria Mario | $107,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Sold | $960,000 | +8.1% | $608 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $888,000 | 0.0% | $563 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | Price Changed | $888,008 | 0.0% | $563 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $888,000 | -- | $563 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,666 | $745,671 | $223,701 | $521,970 |
| 2024 | $9,666 | $731,055 | $219,316 | $511,739 |
| 2023 | $9,689 | $716,723 | $215,017 | $501,706 |
| 2022 | $9,402 | $702,674 | $210,802 | $491,872 |
| 2021 | $9,141 | $688,897 | $206,669 | $482,228 |
| 2020 | $8,925 | $681,835 | $204,550 | $477,285 |
| 2019 | $8,646 | $668,471 | $200,541 | $467,930 |
| 2018 | $8,417 | $655,368 | $196,610 | $458,758 |
| 2017 | $7,759 | $602,000 | $180,600 | $421,400 |
| 2016 | $6,830 | $546,000 | $163,800 | $382,200 |
| 2015 | $6,142 | $489,000 | $146,700 | $342,300 |
| 2014 | $5,486 | $427,000 | $128,100 | $298,900 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2026
Glen Dsouza
Arcus Homes
(408) 615-0655
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ines Panic
Keller Williams Tri-valley Rea
(925) 577-8250
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41118023
APN: 080G-1403-019-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.