1980 Edith Dr Arcata, CA 95521
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1980 Edith Dr, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $454,431, approximately $352 per square foot. 1980 Edith Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Pacific Union Elementary School, Arcata High School, and Trillium Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Carmack Steven K and Carmack Ann K
Bought by
Simpson Nicholas P and Simpson Shannon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Carmack Steven K and Carmack Ann K
Bought by
Carmack Steven K and Carmack Ann K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Warren Roger J and Warren Joann L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Warren Roger J and Warren Joann L
Bought by
Carmack Steven K and Carmack Ann K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Nicholas P | -- | None Available | |
| Carmack Steven K | -- | None Available | |
| Warren Roger J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Carmack Steven K | $302,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,935 | $371,422 | $191,017 | $180,405 |
| 2024 | $3,935 | $364,140 | $187,272 | $176,868 |
| 2023 | $3,933 | $357,000 | $183,600 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $350,000 | $180,000 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $4,219 | $366,465 | $182,019 | $184,446 |
| 2020 | $4,105 | $362,708 | $180,153 | $182,555 |
| 2019 | $4,041 | $355,597 | $176,621 | $178,976 |
| 2018 | $3,776 | $348,625 | $173,158 | $175,467 |
| 2017 | $3,717 | $341,790 | $169,763 | $172,027 |
| 2016 | $3,653 | $335,089 | $166,435 | $168,654 |
| 2015 | $3,587 | $330,056 | $163,935 | $166,121 |
| 2014 | $3,535 | $323,591 | $160,724 | $162,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map