1994 Edith Dr Arcata, CA 95521
Estimated Value: $477,160 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1994 Edith Dr, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $504,790, approximately $313 per square foot. 1994 Edith Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Pacific Union Elementary School, Arcata High School, and Trillium Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Wheeler Wesley D and Wheeler Cheryl A
Bought by
Stone Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Wheeler Cheryl A and Martini Cheryl A
Bought by
Wheeler Wesley D and Wheeler Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2002
Sold by
Martini Cheryl A
Bought by
Martini Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Martini Michael
Bought by
Martini Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Shirley | $300,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Wheeler Wesley D | -- | Lsi | |
| Martini Cheryl A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Martini Cheryl A | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Wesley D | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martini Cheryl A | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martini Cheryl A | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,914 | $369,417 | $190,865 | $178,552 |
| 2024 | $3,914 | $362,174 | $187,123 | $175,051 |
| 2023 | $3,912 | $355,073 | $183,454 | $171,619 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $348,111 | $179,857 | $168,254 |
| 2021 | $3,866 | $341,286 | $176,331 | $164,955 |
| 2020 | $3,753 | $337,787 | $174,523 | $163,264 |
| 2019 | $3,693 | $331,164 | $171,101 | $160,063 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $324,672 | $167,747 | $156,925 |
| 2017 | $3,395 | $318,307 | $164,458 | $153,849 |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $312,067 | $161,234 | $150,833 |
| 2015 | $3,274 | $307,381 | $158,813 | $148,568 |
| 2014 | $3,225 | $301,361 | $155,703 | $145,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map