1980 Pinehurst Dr Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1980 Pinehurst Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $399,884, approximately $278 per square foot. 1980 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Howerton Judith Lee
Bought by
Howerton Judith Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,927
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Howerton Judith L
Bought by
The Howerton Family Revocable Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Heritage Homes Llc
Bought by
Howerton Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howerton Judith Lee | -- | First American Title Company | |
| The Howerton Family Revocable Living Tr | -- | -- | |
| Howerton Judith L | $168,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howerton Judith Lee | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howerton Judith L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,773 | $252,977 | $60,261 | $192,716 |
| 2024 | $2,773 | $248,018 | $59,080 | $188,938 |
| 2023 | $2,729 | $243,156 | $57,922 | $185,234 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $238,389 | $56,787 | $181,602 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $233,716 | $55,674 | $178,042 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $231,321 | $55,104 | $176,217 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $226,786 | $54,024 | $172,762 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $222,340 | $52,965 | $169,375 |
| 2017 | $2,450 | $217,981 | $51,927 | $166,054 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $213,708 | $50,909 | $162,799 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $210,499 | $50,145 | $160,354 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $178,000 | $30,000 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map