Estimated Value: $240,000 - $420,357
Studio
1
Bath
2,630
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1980 Ryburn Rd, Rison, AR 71665 and is currently estimated at $317,452, approximately $120 per square foot. 1980 Ryburn Rd is a home with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Ryburn Eva Dell and Ryburn Harry L
Bought by
Bagley Jessica and Roberts Jeremy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagley Jessica | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $70,860 | $2,080 | $68,780 |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $51,900 | $1,580 | $50,320 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $51,900 | $1,580 | $50,320 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $51,900 | $1,580 | $50,320 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $51,900 | $1,580 | $50,320 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $49,730 | $1,580 | $48,150 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $49,730 | $1,580 | $48,150 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $45,190 | $1,430 | $43,760 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $45,190 | $1,430 | $43,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,400 | $1,430 | $40,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,570 | $1,430 | $39,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,570 | $1,430 | $39,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map