19801 Lookout Ln Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $758,295
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19801 Lookout Ln, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $597,098, approximately $298 per square foot. 19801 Lookout Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Moore Kenneth O and Moore Sonya L
Bought by
Moore Living Trust and Moore Sonya L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1993
Sold by
Alger Ent Inc
Bought by
Diesbourg Jon A and Diesbourg Terrie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Living Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Diesbourg Jon A | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Diesbourg Jon A | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,882 | $206,530 | -- | -- |