19802 Devrie Path Farmington, MN 55024
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $647,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,826
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19802 Devrie Path, Farmington, MN 55024 and is currently estimated at $622,734, approximately $220 per square foot. 19802 Devrie Path is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Robert Boeckman Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Moe Jeremy B and Moe Jennifer
Bought by
Moe Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,500
Outstanding Balance
$201,689
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$421,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Matthew Daniels Inc
Bought by
Moe Jeremy B and Moe Jennifer M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Avco Properties Inc
Bought by
Metro Classic Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moe Jennifer M | -- | Ravenswood Title Company Llc | |
| Moe Jeremy B | $370,000 | -- | |
| Metro Classic Homes Inc | $148,300 | -- | |
| Avco Properties Inc | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moe Jennifer M | $226,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,680 | $606,200 | $124,200 | $482,000 |
| 2023 | $7,680 | $608,000 | $124,400 | $483,600 |
| 2022 | $7,236 | $579,700 | $124,100 | $455,600 |
| 2021 | $7,328 | $505,700 | $121,600 | $384,100 |
| 2020 | $7,028 | $507,600 | $115,800 | $391,800 |
| 2019 | $7,048 | $468,600 | $110,300 | $358,300 |
| 2018 | $6,741 | $460,400 | $105,000 | $355,400 |
| 2017 | $5,891 | $426,000 | $100,000 | $326,000 |
| 2016 | $5,735 | $364,900 | $96,600 | $268,300 |
| 2015 | $5,241 | $340,227 | $80,267 | $259,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $327,365 | $74,477 | $252,888 |
| 2013 | -- | $301,750 | $70,247 | $231,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map