19814 Devrie Path Farmington, MN 55024
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $671,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19814 Devrie Path, Farmington, MN 55024 and is currently estimated at $617,317, approximately $329 per square foot. 19814 Devrie Path is a home with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Robert Boeckman Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Builders Development & Finance Inc
Bought by
Dodson Robert and Dodson Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodson Robert | $82,900 | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dodson Robert | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,452 | $593,200 | $141,400 | $451,800 |
| 2023 | $7,452 | $592,500 | $141,700 | $450,800 |
| 2022 | $6,872 | $569,700 | $141,300 | $428,400 |
| 2021 | $6,954 | $481,500 | $125,600 | $355,900 |
| 2020 | $6,756 | $483,200 | $119,600 | $363,600 |
| 2019 | $6,589 | $450,500 | $113,900 | $336,600 |
| 2018 | $6,548 | $430,400 | $108,500 | $321,900 |
| 2017 | $6,373 | $413,800 | $103,300 | $310,500 |
| 2016 | $4,928 | $392,200 | $98,300 | $293,900 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $291,831 | $80,618 | $211,213 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,700 | $77,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,800 | $69,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map