$515,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026

19803 Birch St Gretna, NE 68028

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,213 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$160 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

103 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Gretna Middle School Rated A-
  • Porch
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

As of May 2026

Contract Pending Rare 4 car garage! A home gives you space —open, bright living areas, a finished walkout perfect for entertaining, and storage that actually keeps life organized. The open-concept main floor features tall ceilings, a gorgeous kitchen with granite countertops, SS appliances, coffee bar, and a generous walk-in pantry. Main floor office, dining room or reading room.Primary suite a private getaway with large bath, soaking tub, oversized closet conveniently connected to 2nd floor laundry room.Finished lower level — wet bar, family room, full bathroom plumbed, gaming area & walkout access to a large flat fully fenced backyard. Room to play with a trampoline and playset already in place! Rare 4-car garage—perfect for multiple vehicles, sports equipment, workshop, storage, or all your tailgate essentials! Located near Gretna High, Gretna Crossing, YMCA water park, soccer, baseball fields. Home Inspection Avail. Motivated Sellers offering $3000 in buyer concessions

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mandy Visty

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20220712 Listed on: 12/08/2025

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Mandy Aufenkamp

eXp Realty LLC License #20160158

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,784

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 92 x 128
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011586394

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,784

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 011586394
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size: 92 x 128
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Covington
  • Directions: See GPS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2363
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Questions / Contracts: Mandy Visty, BHHS 402-681-5350 mandy.visty@bhhsamb.com Inspected 18 months ago, available upon request.
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 850
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3213
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Fencing: Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 250

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8784

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2025
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
List Price
$535,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.74%
Views
188

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
63.13%
Original Mortgage
$437,750
Outstanding Balance
$437,750
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,430

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Weiland Tyler
Bought by
Emis Elizabeth Katherine and Emis John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,344
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Schreiber Jerald H and Schreiber Mary Ann
Bought by
Weiland Tyler

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2020
Closed on
May 19, 2020
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$365,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.27%
Original Mortgage
$310,250
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2013
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Jim & Becky Gallagher
CENTURY 21 Century Real Estate
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$275,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.39%
Original Mortgage
$260,907
Interest Rate
4.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Mccune Development Llc
Bought by
The Home Company Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,500,000
Interest Rate
3.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $515,000 Rts Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $518,000 Ambassador Title Services
Warranty Deed $360,000 Charter Title
Warranty Deed $365,000 Midwest Title Inc
Warranty Deed $275,000 Pre
Warranty Deed $38,000 Ambassador Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $437,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $310,344 New Conventional
Previous Owner $365,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $310,250 Commercial
Previous Owner $260,907 No Value Available
Previous Owner $2,500,000 Small Business Administration
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $515,000 -1.9% $160 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Price Changed $525,000 -1.9% $163 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 For Sale $535,000 +46.6% $167 / Sq Ft
05/22/2020 05/22/20 Sold $365,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2020 05/22/20 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2020 05/22/20 For Sale $365,000 +32.7% $114 / Sq Ft
10/21/2013 10/21/13 Sold $275,000 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2013 04/16/13 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2013 04/16/13 For Sale $275,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,785 $492,940 $76,000 $416,940
2024 $8,878 $486,196 $70,000 $416,196
2023 $8,878 $413,044 $50,000 $363,044
2022 $8,527 $373,687 $45,000 $328,687
2021 $6,389 $348,718 $40,000 $308,718
2020 $8,090 $308,648 $40,000 $268,648
2019 $8,264 $304,318 $38,000 $266,318
2018 $8,281 $300,747 $38,000 $262,747
2017 $8,384 $304,004 $38,000 $266,004
2016 $8,050 $293,017 $38,000 $255,017
2015 $7,793 $285,249 $35,000 $250,249
2014 $7,607 $280,253 $35,000 $245,253
2012 -- $16,450 $16,450 $0

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22534491

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 011586394

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.