Seller's Agent in 2023
Steven Breda
Wilson Realty Exchange, Inc.
(206) 295-9909
1 in this area
105 Total Sales
Welcome to the one of a kind Holly Hills community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,370 square foot home with a den (that could be easily converted into a 3rd bedroom) has everything you are looking for and more! Complete with vaulted ceilings, a 2-car carport, expansive wrap around porch and multiple skylights flooding the home with natural light. Plenty of extra storage space with a 120 SF shed as well as a one of a kind 288 SF detached shop space with tall ceilings. Massive green space behind the home ensures privacy, beautiful community clubhouse with athletic courts, playground and RV parking. Easy access to both Bothell/Woodinville and all the amenities they have to offer. This home is priced to sell, come make this house your home!
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $310 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2023 05/10/23 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $310 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,175 | $426,000 | $324,000 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $496 | $364,000 | $270,000 | $94,000 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $409,000 | $270,000 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $3,604 | $356,000 | $198,000 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $3,274 | $299,000 | $165,000 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $268,000 | $143,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $230,000 | $123,000 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $200,000 | $113,000 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $184,000 | $110,000 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,000 | $105,000 | $71,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,000 | $99,000 | $49,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Steven Breda
Wilson Realty Exchange, Inc.
(206) 295-9909
1 in this area
105 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Zach Wegener
Wilson Realty Exchange, Inc.
(206) 228-5622
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Cynthia Singer
Wilson Realty Exchange, Inc.
(888) 317-5197
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.