19806 N 46th Dr Glendale, AZ 85308
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $424,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19806 N 46th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308 and is currently estimated at $396,028, approximately $241 per square foot. 19806 N 46th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mountain Shadows Elementary School, Desert Sky Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Henson Larry and Henson Gertrude
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Gower Scott A and Gower Margaret A
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $99,178 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $15,465 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $14,729 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $29,700 | $5,940 | $23,760 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $22,880 | $4,570 | $18,310 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $20,950 | $4,190 | $16,760 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $19,500 | $3,900 | $15,600 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $18,370 | $3,670 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $16,870 | $3,370 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $15,970 | $3,190 | $12,780 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $15,820 | $3,160 | $12,660 |
| 2015 | $983 | $13,810 | $2,760 | $11,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map