19809 Luana Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19809 Luana Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $398,433, approximately $244 per square foot. 19809 Luana Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Belflower Steven W
Bought by
Belflower Steven W and Belflower Jodie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,897
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Belflower Jodie L
Bought by
Belflower Steven W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,897
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Prince Shirden E and Prince Kriston S
Bought by
Belflower Steven W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,897
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Contreras Jose and Contreras Josephine
Bought by
Prince Shirden E and Prince Kriston S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,893
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Medeiros Jennifer L and Mabry Jennifer L
Bought by
Contreras Jose and Contreras Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Isbell Daniel P
Bought by
Mabry Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,915
Interest Rate
9.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Isbell Jacqueline C
Bought by
Isbell Daniel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,061
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Hartmann Karolyn
Bought by
Hartmann Chad
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belflower Steven W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Belflower Steven W | $190,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Prince Shirden E | $162,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Contreras Jose | $269,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mabry Jennifer L | $160,000 | First American Title | |
| Isbell Daniel P | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Isbell Daniel P | $106,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hartmann Chad | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belflower Steven W | $194,897 | |
| Previous Owner | Prince Shirden E | $157,893 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Jose | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mabry Jennifer L | $135,915 | |
| Previous Owner | Isbell Daniel P | $105,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $228,339 | $42,059 | $186,280 |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $223,863 | $41,235 | $182,628 |
| 2023 | $2,681 | $219,475 | $40,427 | $179,048 |
| 2022 | $2,653 | $215,173 | $39,635 | $175,538 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $210,955 | $38,858 | $172,097 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $208,793 | $38,460 | $170,333 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $208,793 | $38,460 | $170,333 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $200,687 | $36,967 | $163,720 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $196,753 | $36,243 | $160,510 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $192,896 | $35,533 | $157,363 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $190,000 | $35,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $165,989 | $30,738 | $135,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map