1981 Wagner St Pasadena, CA 91107
Casa Grande NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $1,008,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$1,974/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1981 Wagner St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $789,459, approximately $1,973 per square foot. 1981 Wagner St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and St. Gregory's A. And M. Hovsepian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Maloof Robin Gay Andrews and Andrews Family Trust Survivors
Bought by
Maloof Robin Gay Andrews and Andrews Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Andrews Arthur N and Andrews Family Trust
Bought by
Andrews Arthur N and Andrews Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloof Robin Gay Andrews | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews Arthur N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $42,113 | $26,199 | $15,914 |
| 2024 | $821 | $41,288 | $25,686 | $15,602 |
| 2023 | $811 | $40,480 | $25,183 | $15,297 |
| 2022 | $788 | $39,688 | $24,690 | $14,998 |
| 2021 | $761 | $38,910 | $24,206 | $14,704 |
| 2019 | $741 | $37,758 | $23,489 | $14,269 |
| 2018 | $717 | $37,019 | $23,029 | $13,990 |
| 2016 | $678 | $35,584 | $22,136 | $13,448 |
| 2015 | $669 | $35,050 | $21,804 | $13,246 |
| 2014 | $669 | $34,364 | $21,377 | $12,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map