19813 Eddington Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $810,000 - $899,261
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19813 Eddington Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $873,315, approximately $481 per square foot. 19813 Eddington Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leapwood Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Aviles Rafael A and Aviles Rubye N
Bought by
Williams Tony and Williams La Trice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Tony | $547,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Tony | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,595 | $747,504 | $540,613 | $206,891 |
| 2024 | $9,595 | $732,848 | $530,013 | $202,835 |
| 2023 | $9,410 | $718,479 | $519,621 | $198,858 |
| 2022 | $8,941 | $704,392 | $509,433 | $194,959 |
| 2021 | $8,835 | $690,582 | $499,445 | $191,137 |
| 2019 | $7,205 | $556,000 | $402,000 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $6,877 | $528,000 | $382,000 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $6,377 | $490,000 | $354,500 | $135,500 |
| 2015 | $6,342 | $452,000 | $327,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $5,992 | $452,000 | $327,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map