19815 E 59th Dr Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19815 E 59th Dr, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $517,212, approximately $182 per square foot. 19815 E 59th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, High Point Academy, and Omar D Blair Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Aserese Abiyu
Bought by
Aserese Abiyu and Phillipos Admosu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Baggesse Carlo W and Baggesse Carol L
Bought by
Aserese Abiyu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Baggesse Carlo W and Baggesse Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,550
Interest Rate
6.8%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aserese Abiyu | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aserese Abiyu | $321,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Baggesse Carlo W | $261,995 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aserese Abiyu | $321,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baggesse Carlo W | $213,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,815 | $35,500 | $6,120 | $29,380 |
| 2024 | $4,815 | $32,630 | $5,630 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $4,873 | $38,700 | $5,820 | $32,880 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $25,930 | $5,980 | $19,950 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $25,930 | $5,980 | $19,950 |
| 2020 | $4,223 | $26,390 | $6,150 | $20,240 |
| 2019 | $4,217 | $26,390 | $6,150 | $20,240 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $21,940 | $5,760 | $16,180 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $21,940 | $5,760 | $16,180 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $18,720 | $3,260 | $15,460 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $18,720 | $3,260 | $15,460 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $15,110 | $2,550 | $12,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map