$515,000
UNDER CONTRACT

19913 E 59th Ave Aurora, CO 80019

Estimated payment $3,207/month

Total Views 185
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,840 Sq Ft
$181 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Come see this move in ready home with updates throughout! Vaulted ceilings soar over the nice and bright living room and formal dining room. New flooring, dual-pane windows, new modern fixtures, and neutral paints. A generous family room with cozy fireplace which opens to the impressive kitchen that’s dressed in White Cabinetry with dual sinks, Stainless Steel Appliances and Quartz countertops. Enjoy family time eating at the breakfast nook with direct access to the backyard, where you can enjoy your morning coffee on the nice concrete patio. Four bedrooms, including the master bedroom, are all conveniently located upstairs. The master bedroom with an en-suite and an impressive and spacious walk-in closet are sure to please. As you descend the stairs you enter the finished basement, here you have options...guest suite, an office for the at home professional, or a dedicated home-schooling space. The larger open space provides an area to set up a game room, media room to relax while watching a sports game/movies, or a playroom. For your enjoyment the park + playground is close-by. Conveniently located close to: DIA, Gaylord of the Rockies Resort, Hwys, Northfield shopping & dining. Tour this home before it's gone! SERVICIO EN TU IDIOMA.

Listing Agent

Alma Suriano

HomeSmart Realty Brokerage Email: Alma_Santos_2@msn.com,720-496-7671 License #100105720 Listed on: 05/07/2026

HomeSmart Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,811

Year Built

  • Built in 2001 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • South Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Concrete Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Accord Property Management Association, Phone Number (720) 230-7303
  • Built by Richmond American Homes
  • Singletree At Dia Subdivision, Brando Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers' personal property.
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0119219

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,811

Year Built

Built in 2001 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2140
  • Exclusions: Sellers' personal property.
  • Living Area: 2840
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • SubdivisionName: Singletree at DIA
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-05-07
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 4
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 0
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 700
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Name: Accord Property Management
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 60
  • Phone: 720-230-7303
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 720.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 720.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Aurora Hills

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0119219
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Building Area Total: 2840
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richmond American Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4811

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,740 $34,610 $6,120 $28,490
2024 $4,740 $31,820 $5,630 $26,190
2023 $4,797 $38,160 $5,820 $32,340
2022 $3,962 $25,270 $5,980 $19,290
2021 $4,084 $25,270 $5,980 $19,290
2020 $4,154 $25,960 $6,150 $19,810
2019 $4,148 $25,960 $6,150 $19,810
2018 $3,579 $21,800 $5,760 $16,040
2017 $3,471 $21,800 $5,760 $16,040
2016 $2,954 $19,070 $3,260 $15,810
2015 $2,891 $19,070 $3,260 $15,810
2014 -- $15,390 $2,550 $12,840
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $515,000 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $213,300 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $208,859 FHA
Closed $210,328 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2565421

REcolorado®

APN: 1821-10-4-04-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.