19819 Paulding Rd Monroeville, IN 46773
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $566,458
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,124
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19819 Paulding Rd, Monroeville, IN 46773 and is currently estimated at $432,229, approximately $104 per square foot. 19819 Paulding Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Rhymer Ricky L and Rhymer Joyce A
Bought by
Rhymer Ricky L and Rhymer Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhymer Ricky L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,961 | $499,300 | $56,000 | $443,300 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $359,000 | $56,800 | $302,200 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $338,100 | $52,800 | $285,300 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $300,400 | $51,700 | $248,700 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $301,000 | $51,700 | $249,300 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $295,900 | $53,100 | $242,800 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $290,700 | $53,400 | $237,300 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $276,900 | $54,600 | $222,300 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $272,300 | $55,200 | $217,100 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $262,100 | $55,600 | $206,500 |
| 2013 | $2,277 | $250,300 | $44,700 | $205,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map