5419 Sampson Rd Monroeville, IN 46773
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $467,075
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5419 Sampson Rd, Monroeville, IN 46773 and is currently estimated at $410,019, approximately $165 per square foot. 5419 Sampson Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Longbrake Steven D and Longbrake Nanci
Bought by
Eaglebarger David and Eaglebarger Arlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,701
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Wynn Bradley A and Wynn Pamela
Bought by
Longbrake Steven D and Longbrake Nanci
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaglebarger David | -- | Metroplitan Title Of Indiana | |
| Longbrake Steven D | -- | Three Rivers Title Company I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eaglebarger David | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $384,000 | $51,700 | $332,300 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $275,400 | $51,700 | $223,700 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $276,600 | $51,700 | $224,900 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $272,900 | $51,700 | $221,200 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $241,700 | $51,700 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $240,000 | $51,700 | $188,300 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $240,300 | $51,700 | $188,600 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $235,400 | $51,700 | $183,700 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $223,400 | $51,700 | $171,700 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $220,700 | $51,700 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $189,600 | $51,700 | $137,900 |
| 2013 | $1,644 | $190,200 | $53,000 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map