1982 E Sonora Rd Palm Springs, CA 92264
Sonora Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1982 E Sonora Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92264 and is currently estimated at $609,963, approximately $387 per square foot. 1982 E Sonora Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Cahuilla Elementary School, Raymond Cree Middle School, and Palm Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Linda J Luther Living Trust and Robertson Theresa L
Bought by
Linda J Luther Living Trust and Robertson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Luther Linda Jean
Bought by
The Linda J Luther Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda J Luther Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Linda J Luther Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $620,000 | $225,000 | $395,000 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $174,732 | $44,130 | $130,602 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $171,307 | $43,265 | $128,042 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $167,949 | $42,417 | $125,532 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $166,228 | $41,983 | $124,245 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $162,969 | $41,160 | $121,809 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $159,774 | $40,353 | $119,421 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $156,642 | $39,562 | $117,080 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $153,572 | $38,787 | $114,785 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $151,267 | $38,205 | $113,062 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $148,306 | $37,457 | $110,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map