1982 Lathan Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $934,720 - $1,024,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1982 Lathan Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $967,430, approximately $474 per square foot. 1982 Lathan Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Brady James P and Brady Lynne A
Bought by
James And Lynne Brady Revocable Living Trust and Brady
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,153
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$763,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Brady James P and Brady Lynne A
Bought by
Brady James Patrick Joseph and Brady Lynne Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Brady James P and Brady Lynne A
Bought by
Brady James Patrick Joseph and Brady Lynne Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Brady James P and Brady Lynne A
Bought by
Brady James P and Brady Lynne A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Ambrosini Leonard R and Ambrosini Linda J
Bought by
Brady James P and Brady Lynne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James And Lynne Brady Revocable Living Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Brady James P | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Brady James Patrick Joseph | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Brady James P | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Brady James Patrick Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Brady James P | -- | None Available | |
| Brady James P | $245,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady James P | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brady James P | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brady James P | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,344 | $391,173 | $156,466 | $234,707 |
| 2024 | $4,344 | $383,503 | $153,398 | $230,105 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $375,984 | $150,390 | $225,594 |
| 2022 | $4,177 | $368,612 | $147,441 | $221,171 |
| 2021 | $4,028 | $361,385 | $144,550 | $216,835 |
| 2020 | $4,014 | $357,681 | $143,069 | $214,612 |
| 2019 | $3,995 | $350,668 | $140,264 | $210,404 |
| 2018 | $3,922 | $343,793 | $137,514 | $206,279 |
| 2017 | $3,693 | $337,053 | $134,818 | $202,235 |
| 2016 | $3,606 | $330,445 | $132,175 | $198,270 |
| 2015 | $3,568 | $325,484 | $130,191 | $195,293 |
| 2014 | $3,486 | $319,110 | $127,642 | $191,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map