1982 Mount Wilson Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,517 - $849,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1982 Mount Wilson Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $807,879, approximately $244 per square foot. 1982 Mount Wilson Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lone Tree Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
Bai Xiaobo and Zhang Larry Y
Bought by
Zhang & Bai Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bai Xiaobo and Zhang Larry Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Gomez Suzanne L
Bought by
Emc Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Black Diamond Knolls Ltd
Bought by
Gomez Suzanne Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
South Terra Corp
Bought by
Black Diamond Knolls Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang & Bai Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bai Xiaobo | $350,000 | Orange Coast Title Lender Se | |
| Emc Mortgage Corporation | $318,000 | Accommodation | |
| Gomez Suzanne Lynn | $474,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Black Diamond Knolls Ltd | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Suzanne Lynn | $322,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,534 | $451,774 | $38,717 | $413,057 |
| 2024 | $5,218 | $442,916 | $37,958 | $404,958 |
| 2023 | $5,218 | $434,232 | $37,214 | $397,018 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $425,719 | $36,485 | $389,234 |
| 2021 | $4,990 | $417,372 | $35,770 | $381,602 |
| 2019 | $4,882 | $404,995 | $34,710 | $370,285 |
| 2018 | $4,703 | $397,055 | $34,030 | $363,025 |
| 2017 | $4,610 | $389,270 | $33,363 | $355,907 |
| 2016 | $4,504 | $381,638 | $32,709 | $348,929 |
| 2015 | $4,800 | $375,906 | $32,218 | $343,688 |
| 2014 | $5,807 | $368,543 | $31,587 | $336,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map