1978 Mount Henry Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,000 - $897,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,005
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1978 Mount Henry Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $863,954, approximately $215 per square foot. 1978 Mount Henry Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lone Tree Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Mutuku Sarah
Bought by
Ndegwa Karl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Ndegwa Karl
Bought by
Ndegwa Karl and Mutuku Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Mutuku Sarah
Bought by
Ndegwa Karl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Ndegwa Karl Karoki
Bought by
Mutuku Sarah Mwongeli and Ndegwa Karl Karoki
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Mutuku Sarah Mwongeli
Bought by
Ndegwa Karl K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,592
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
South Terra Corp
Bought by
Black Diamond Knolls Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ndegwa Karl | $35,500 | None Available | |
| Ndegwa Karl | -- | None Available | |
| Ndegwa Karl | -- | None Available | |
| Mutuku Sarah Mwongeli | -- | -- | |
| Ndegwa Karl K | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Ndegwa Karl K | $535,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Black Diamond Knolls Ltd | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ndegwa Karl K | $481,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,809 | $763,772 | $149,281 | $614,491 |
| 2024 | $8,320 | $748,797 | $146,354 | $602,443 |
| 2023 | $8,320 | $734,116 | $143,485 | $590,631 |
| 2022 | $8,187 | $719,722 | $140,672 | $579,050 |
| 2021 | $7,949 | $705,611 | $137,914 | $567,697 |
| 2019 | $7,194 | $627,000 | $122,550 | $504,450 |
| 2018 | $7,031 | $625,000 | $122,159 | $502,841 |
| 2017 | $6,423 | $566,500 | $110,725 | $455,775 |
| 2016 | $6,049 | $532,500 | $104,079 | $428,421 |
| 2015 | $5,932 | $485,500 | $94,893 | $390,607 |
| 2014 | $6,935 | $477,000 | $93,232 | $383,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map