1982 W Evening Star Rd Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1982 W Evening Star Rd, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $705,955, approximately $390 per square foot. 1982 W Evening Star Rd is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Borders Stephen W and Borders Norma R
Bought by
Haney Richard H and Haney Frances K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Worsfold Daniel K and Worsfold Judy J
Bought by
Borders Stephen W and Borders Norma R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,520
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Orton Matthew L and Orton Robin G
Bought by
Worsfold Daniel K and Worsfold Judy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haney Richard H | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Borders Stephen W | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Worsfold Daniel K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borders Stephen W | $181,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Worsfold Daniel K | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Haney Richard H | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $691,330 | $330,000 | $361,330 |
| 2024 | $696 | $530,010 | $187,000 | $343,010 |
| 2023 | $696 | $569,870 | $220,000 | $349,870 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $657,601 | $270,000 | $387,601 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $403,360 | $150,000 | $253,360 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $354,250 | $130,000 | $224,250 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $328,370 | $115,000 | $213,370 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $289,170 | $95,000 | $194,170 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $264,320 | $75,000 | $189,320 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $238,960 | $60,000 | $178,960 |
| 2015 | $2,289 | $229,290 | $55,000 | $174,290 |
| 2013 | $1,994 | $193,000 | $40,000 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map