19829 Mesa Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $385,273
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19829 Mesa Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $370,568, approximately $267 per square foot. 19829 Mesa Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Cox Kenneth L and Cox Mary F
Bought by
Cox Kenneth L and Cox Mary F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Kenneth L | -- | Usa National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260 | $189,731 | $25,162 | $164,569 |
| 2024 | $2,176 | $186,012 | $24,669 | $161,343 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $182,366 | $24,186 | $158,180 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | $178,791 | $23,712 | $155,079 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $175,287 | $23,248 | $152,039 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $173,491 | $23,010 | $150,481 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $173,491 | $23,010 | $150,481 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $166,756 | $22,117 | $144,639 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $163,487 | $21,684 | $141,803 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $160,282 | $21,259 | $139,023 |
| 2015 | $1,875 | $157,875 | $20,940 | $136,935 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $154,783 | $20,530 | $134,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map