1983 Greatview Dr Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $593,496 - $871,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1983 Greatview Dr, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $713,374, approximately $475 per square foot. 1983 Greatview Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Elrod School, Kalispell Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
White Deirdre A
Bought by
Mission Northwest Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mission Northwest Development Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,715 | $659,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,490 | $576,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $576,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $365,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,936 | $365,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,949 | $306,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,957 | $306,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,798 | $279,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,810 | $279,300 | $0 | $0 |