19834 Carroll St Perris, CA 92570
Estimated Value: $429,607 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19834 Carroll St, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $508,652, approximately $370 per square foot. 19834 Carroll St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Tomas Rivera Middle School, and Citrus Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Jones Chrystel J
Bought by
Chrystel Jones Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Kennard Ira and Kennard Aceal
Bought by
Jones John H and Jones Chrystel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrystel Jones Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jones John H | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $69,998 | $29,299 | $40,699 |
| 2023 | $782 | $67,281 | $28,162 | $39,119 |
| 2022 | $767 | $65,962 | $27,610 | $38,352 |
| 2021 | $753 | $64,669 | $27,069 | $37,600 |
| 2020 | $745 | $64,007 | $26,792 | $37,215 |
| 2019 | $701 | $62,753 | $26,267 | $36,486 |
| 2018 | $691 | $61,523 | $25,752 | $35,771 |
| 2017 | $675 | $60,318 | $25,248 | $35,070 |
| 2016 | $668 | $59,136 | $24,753 | $34,383 |
| 2015 | $581 | $58,249 | $24,382 | $33,867 |
| 2014 | $573 | $57,109 | $23,905 | $33,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map