1984 Galbreth Rd Pinole, CA 94564
El Sobrante Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,000 - $1,057,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1984 Galbreth Rd, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $909,481, approximately $362 per square foot. 1984 Galbreth Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Aggalut Hughes Noble
Bought by
Noble Aggalut Hughes Trust and Hughes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Aggalut Hughes Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,390 | $565,492 | $250,123 | $315,369 |
| 2024 | $7,941 | $554,405 | $245,219 | $309,186 |
| 2023 | $7,941 | $543,535 | $240,411 | $303,124 |
| 2022 | $7,869 | $532,879 | $235,698 | $297,181 |
| 2021 | $7,848 | $522,431 | $231,077 | $291,354 |
| 2019 | $7,388 | $506,937 | $224,224 | $282,713 |
| 2018 | $7,144 | $496,998 | $219,828 | $277,170 |
| 2017 | $6,999 | $487,254 | $215,518 | $271,736 |
| 2016 | $6,946 | $477,701 | $211,293 | $266,408 |
| 2015 | $6,950 | $470,527 | $208,120 | $262,407 |
| 2014 | $6,896 | $461,311 | $204,044 | $257,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map