19847 N 33rd St Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $492,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19847 N 33rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $458,503, approximately $306 per square foot. 19847 N 33rd St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
James Michelle L and James Douglas L
Bought by
James Douglas L and James Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Berry Bradley D
Bought by
Garcia Michelle L and James Douglas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,450
Outstanding Balance
$31,339
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Debellis David A and Debellis Anglea
Bought by
Berry Bradley D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Arizona
Bought by
Debellis David A and Debellis Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,534
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Arizona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,534
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Douglas L | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Michelle L | $131,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Berry Bradley D | $117,500 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Debellis David A | $102,473 | First American Title | |
| Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Arizona | $77,549 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Michelle L | $124,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Bradley D | $111,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Debellis David A | $101,534 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $21,602 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $20,573 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $32,450 | $6,490 | $25,960 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $24,710 | $4,940 | $19,770 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $23,280 | $4,650 | $18,630 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $22,050 | $4,410 | $17,640 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $20,900 | $4,180 | $16,720 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $18,760 | $3,750 | $15,010 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $17,630 | $3,520 | $14,110 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $17,170 | $3,430 | $13,740 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $15,410 | $3,080 | $12,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map