1985 165th St E Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $867,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1985 165th St E, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $803,287, approximately $288 per square foot. 1985 165th St E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Jeffers Pond Elementary School, Hidden Oaks Middle School, and Twin Oaks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Kliniske Nathanael and Kliniske Erin
Bought by
Svoboda Anissa L and Svensson Erik C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,174
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Pundsack Craig Craig
Bought by
Kliniske Nathanael Nathanael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$446,700
Interest Rate
3.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Langhorst Randy W and Langhorst Jodi J
Bought by
Pundsack Craig L and Pundsack Lisa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Kjeer Clayton and Susan Kjeer M
Bought by
Langhorst Randy W and Langhorst Jodi J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Svoboda Anissa L | $500,000 | Bankers Title | |
| Kliniske Nathanael Nathanael | $499,900 | -- | |
| Pundsack Craig L | $575,000 | -- | |
| Langhorst Randy W | $75,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Svoboda Anissa L | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kliniske Nathanael Nathanael | $446,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,658 | $742,000 | $252,700 | $489,300 |
| 2024 | $5,474 | $687,600 | $240,400 | $447,200 |
| 2023 | $5,554 | $641,700 | $227,000 | $414,700 |
| 2022 | $5,086 | $665,700 | $217,800 | $447,900 |
| 2021 | $5,006 | $524,800 | $171,800 | $353,000 |
| 2020 | $5,304 | $505,900 | $168,300 | $337,600 |
| 2019 | $6,152 | $516,400 | $171,800 | $344,600 |
| 2018 | $6,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map