Seller's Agent in 2025
Molly Silva-Gurrola
NEST REAL ESTATE
(951) 313-7369
9 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $767,736 - $796,000
Welcome to 1986 Rincon Ave—a one-of-a-kind retreat tucked away in the exclusive Victoria Woods neighborhood. This 1,725-square-foot home, nestled on a 10,454-square-foot lot near the prestigious Victoria Country Club, offers a secluded, almost treehouse-like escape from the city while still being minutes away from local amenities. Originally built by renowned homebuilder Harry Marsh, known for his commitment to quality, every corner of this residence reflects meticulous attention to detail. Enjoy original hardwood floors, elegant crown molding, and classic door trim that highlight the home’s timeless character. A nod to its history, the property even features a charming 1942-era car garage that perfectly complements its period details. Whether you’re relaxing in the inviting living spaces or taking in the serene wooded surroundings, 1986 Rincon Ave offers a unique blend of historic charm and modern comfort in one of Riverside’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Don't miss the opportunity to own this exceptional, nature-infused sanctuary. The property offers a view from the back, enhancing the tranquil setting. The home includes two generously sized bedrooms, with the master suite being particularly oversized and overlooking the picturesque rear yard. Additionally, there is a den that can be easily converted into a third bedroom by adding a closet, providing flexibility for your living needs. The updated kitchen and formal dining area make entertaining effortless, while the large laundry room adds practicality to your daily routine. Throughout the spring and summer months, the abundant shade from the trees creates a refreshing retreat. This lovingly cared-for home is a rare gem that combines comfort, style, and an ideal location. Don’t miss the opportunity to make it your own
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NEST REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 951-313-7369 License #01360881 Listed on: 02/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Vincent Michael | $790,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Brett A Hobza Family Trust | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Brett A Hobza Family Trust | $755,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Gomez Katherine M | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Katherine Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Chechille Katherine | $530,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Manasco Mark D | $620,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Newcomb Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Newcomb Karen L | $1,030,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hartley Dorothy E | -- | United Title Company | |
| Hartley Dorothy E | $365,000 | United Title Company | |
| Bruins Suzanne | -- | -- | |
| Hibbing Raymond H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Vincent Michael | $553,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brett A Hobza Family Trust | $493,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brett A Hobza Family Trust | $479,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chechille Katherine | $371,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manasco Mark D | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newcomb Karen L | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newcomb Karen L | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartley Dorothy E | $136,875 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Sold | $790,000 | 0.0% | $458 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | For Sale | $789,900 | +4.6% | $458 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2023 11/22/23 | Sold | $755,000 | +0.7% | $438 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2023 11/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | For Sale | $749,888 | +41.5% | $435 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2018 11/07/18 | Sold | $530,000 | +17.8% | $307 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/03/2018 10/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,328 | $770,100 | $231,030 | $539,070 |
| 2023 | $8,328 | $568,265 | $96,498 | $471,767 |
| 2022 | $6,264 | $557,123 | $94,606 | $462,517 |
| 2021 | $6,176 | $546,200 | $92,751 | $453,449 |
| 2020 | $6,130 | $540,600 | $91,800 | $448,800 |
| 2019 | $6,014 | $530,000 | $90,000 | $440,000 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $443,000 | $107,000 | $336,000 |
| 2017 | $4,543 | $405,000 | $98,000 | $307,000 |
| 2016 | $4,207 | $393,000 | $95,000 | $298,000 |
| 2015 | $4,091 | $382,000 | $92,000 | $290,000 |
| 2014 | $4,133 | $382,000 | $92,000 | $290,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Molly Silva-Gurrola
NEST REAL ESTATE
(951) 313-7369
9 in this area
106 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
CHRISTIAN GURROLA
NEST REAL ESTATE
(951) 202-0088
7 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Josh Avila
Tower Agency
(951) 333-0425
3 in this area
57 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Scott Mount
RE/MAX
(909) 373-0818
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
CHRISTINA FIERRO
NATIONAL REALTY GROUP
(951) 684-7283
10 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV25040634
APN: 222-113-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.