1988 Buttonwood St Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $516,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1988 Buttonwood St, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $490,267, approximately $475 per square foot. 1988 Buttonwood St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Georgia Morris Elementary School, William G. Jehue Middle School, and Rialto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Arturo S
Bought by
Ramirez Arturo Sigala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,597
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$428,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Center For Employment Training
Bought by
Ramirez Arturo S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,863
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Center For Employment Training
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Olds Jeffrey J and Olds Tari
Bought by
Capital Mtg Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Arturo Sigala | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ramirez Arturo S | $89,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Center For Employment Training | $78,000 | American Title | |
| Capital Mtg Services Inc | $106,683 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Arturo Sigala | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Arturo S | $88,863 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $136,796 | $34,201 | $102,595 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $134,113 | $33,530 | $100,583 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $131,484 | $32,873 | $98,611 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $128,905 | $32,228 | $96,677 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $126,377 | $31,596 | $94,781 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $125,081 | $31,272 | $93,809 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $122,629 | $30,659 | $91,970 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $120,225 | $30,058 | $90,167 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $117,868 | $29,469 | $88,399 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $115,557 | $28,891 | $86,666 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $113,821 | $28,457 | $85,364 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $111,592 | $27,900 | $83,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map