19884 Silvercrest Ln Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,501 - $706,000
About This Home
This home is located at 19884 Silvercrest Ln, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $675,875, approximately $375 per square foot. 19884 Silvercrest Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baun Stephen P | $168,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Choma Douglas E | $280,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baun Stephen P | $173,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Choma Douglas E | $139,990 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $258,181 | $61,461 | $196,720 |
| 2023 | $2,825 | $248,157 | $59,075 | $189,082 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $243,292 | $57,917 | $185,375 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $238,523 | $56,782 | $181,741 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $236,078 | $56,200 | $179,878 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $231,450 | $55,099 | $176,351 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $226,913 | $54,020 | $172,893 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $222,464 | $52,961 | $169,503 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $218,103 | $51,923 | $166,180 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $214,829 | $51,144 | $163,685 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $210,624 | $50,144 | $160,480 |
Map
- 19729 Adirondack Ln
- 8673 Northstar Dr
- 19727 Westerly Dr
- 8470 Lindenhurst St
- 19934 Windwood Cir
- 19972 Windwood Cir
- 19459 Hebron Ct
- 8402 Lindenhurst St
- 8702 Barton St
- 19689 Allenhurst St
- 19949 Saint Francis Dr
- 0 Old Frontage Rd Unit OC25137111
- 8908 Kentville St
- 19975 Westerly Dr
- 8509 Cabin Place
- 6932 Lucia St
- 19435 Fortunello Ave
- 9057 Mandarin Ln
- 8949 Pine Needles Ct
- 9140 Rangpur Cir
- 19894 Silvercrest Ln
- 19864 Silvercrest Ln
- 19910 Silvercrest Ln
- 8603 Northstar Dr
- 19844 Silvercrest Ln
- 19916 Silvercrest Ln
- 19702 Westerly Dr
- 8613 Northstar Dr
- 19911 Silvercrest Ln
- 19706 Westerly Dr
- 19917 Silvercrest Ln
- 19745 Adirondack Ln
- 19713 Adirondack Ln
- 19824 Silvercrest Ln
- 8623 Northstar Dr
- 19763 Adirondack Ln
- 19921 Silvercrest Ln
- 19714 Westerly Dr
- 19926 Silvercrest Ln
- 19908 Promenade Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.