B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brad Lacher
Keller Williams Premier Realty
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $486,000
Lg home w/ 3 BR on 1 level.Additional 4th BR & office in LL w/ a huge family rm.Beautiful kitchen w/ lg picture window to let in lots of light.Brand new stainless steel appl.Brand new carpet on upper level.Master BR has walk-in closet & private full BA.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brad Lacher
Keller Williams Premier Realty Listed on: 12/10/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Sue Jacobs
Kubes Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wisneski Eugene David | $275,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Homes By Chase Inc | $61,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wisneski Eugene David | $261,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2014 03/05/14 | Sold | $275,000 | -1.8% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2014 03/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2013 12/10/13 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,246 | $416,300 | $140,600 | $275,700 |
| 2025 | $4,246 | $406,400 | $140,600 | $265,800 |
| 2024 | $4,194 | $410,200 | $140,600 | $269,600 |
| 2023 | $4,446 | $392,700 | $134,900 | $257,800 |
| 2022 | $4,070 | $407,700 | $153,300 | $254,400 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $325,400 | $122,000 | $203,400 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $321,500 | $117,000 | $204,500 |
| 2019 | $4,098 | $308,600 | $104,000 | $204,600 |
| 2018 | $4,316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brad Lacher
Keller Williams Premier Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sue Jacobs
Kubes Realty Inc
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4564558
APN: 27-316-040-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.