1989 Suanee Ave Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $208,498 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1989 Suanee Ave, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $230,875, approximately $163 per square foot. 1989 Suanee Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Watkins James
Bought by
Hester Freddie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Watkins Eunice E and Watkins Albert
Bought by
Watkins James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hester Freddie | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hester Freddie | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Watkins James | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $964 | $152,743 | $38,317 | $114,426 |
| 2025 | $907 | $152,743 | $38,317 | $114,426 |
| 2024 | $907 | $152,743 | $38,317 | $114,426 |
| 2023 | $907 | $87,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $872 | $85,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $826 | $82,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $838 | $81,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $70,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $357 | $48,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $343 | $47,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $334 | $46,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $335 | $46,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $463 | $45,661 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map