1991 Suanee Ave Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1991 Suanee Ave, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $195,303, approximately $152 per square foot. 1991 Suanee Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Gene E Layman Revocable Trust and Layman Gene E
Bought by
Layman Gene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,919
Outstanding Balance
$85,888
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Watkins Albert and Watkins Eunice
Bought by
Mountain Homes Real Estate Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layman Gene | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mountain Homes Real Estate Inc | $68,000 | Liberty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Layman Gene | $96,919 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,793 | $130,089 | $38,317 | $91,772 |
| 2025 | $1,677 | $130,089 | $38,317 | $91,772 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $130,089 | $38,317 | $91,772 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $126,936 | $38,317 | $88,619 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $98,264 | $27,369 | $70,895 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $74,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $68,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $55,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $856 | $40,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $791 | $36,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $762 | $35,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $769 | $34,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $763 | $34,048 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map