19896 Eyota Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,780 - $802,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,749
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19896 Eyota Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $724,945, approximately $193 per square foot. 19896 Eyota Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sitting Bull Academy, Apple Valley High School, and Academy for Academic Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Royal Accommodations Inc
Bought by
Richmond Kenneth W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richmond Kenneth W | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,333 | $470,452 | $67,809 | $402,643 |
| 2024 | $5,180 | $461,227 | $66,479 | $394,748 |
| 2023 | $5,133 | $452,183 | $65,175 | $387,008 |
| 2022 | $5,055 | $443,317 | $63,897 | $379,420 |
| 2021 | $4,937 | $434,624 | $62,644 | $371,980 |
| 2020 | $4,878 | $430,168 | $62,002 | $368,166 |
| 2019 | $4,787 | $421,733 | $60,786 | $360,947 |
| 2018 | $4,667 | $413,464 | $59,594 | $353,870 |
| 2017 | $4,602 | $405,356 | $58,425 | $346,931 |
| 2016 | $4,464 | $397,407 | $57,279 | $340,128 |
| 2015 | $4,398 | $391,438 | $56,419 | $335,019 |
| 2014 | $4,353 | $383,770 | $55,314 | $328,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map